Insect Low Temperature Biology
The Sinclair Lab at UWO


Undergraduate Alumni
Home
People
Research
Publications
Vacancies
Links
Contact Us
Biology Home
Erfan Vafaie (2007)
Jillian Walsh (USRA 2007 & 2008)
Crystal Bross (2006-2007)
Shirley Hu (2007-08)
Evan Pacey (2007-08)
Anjali Saxena (2007-08)
Ha-Yoon Jae (2008, 2009, 2010)
Sourabh Arora (USRA 2008)
Helen Awai (2008-10)
Steve Holterman ten Hove (2008-09)
Matt Kianfar (2008-09)
Kaja Laszek (2007-2009)
Amro Mohammed (2008-09)
Karen Peralta (2008-09)
Akos Solti (2008-09)
Ye-Dong (Jack) Wei (2008-10)
Leanna Walsh (2008-09)
Alison Wardlaw (USRA 2009)
Sali Farhan (2009)
Alex Ford (2009)
Amar El-Khatib (2009)
Jonathon Park( 2009-10)
Tanya Hagman (2009-10)
Jonathon Agsalog (2009-2010)
Morgan Brown (2009-2010)
Greg Watkinson (2009-10)
Joshua (Yoshi) Farhi (2009-10)
Merwa Amer (2009-10)
David Dykstra (2009-10)
Moriah Sokolowski (2009-10)
Evan Horn (2009-10)
Lisa Cohen (2010, 2011)
Meredith Edwards (2010)
Sarah Hinton (2010)
Celina Lin (Learning Development fellow, 2010)
Lakshay Bhardwaj (2010-2011)
Emily Kocsis (2010)
Nicole Karayacoubian (2010)
Gracie Pio (2010)
Prini Sahni (2010)
Salma Shaikh (2010)
Sang-Il Han (2011)
Matthew Wu (2011)
Frances Dang (2011)
Ha Yoon Jae (2011)
Emily McNaughton (2011)
Laila Naik (2011)
Richard Sove (2011)
Kirsten Gallagher (2011)
Evan Horn (2011)
Leah Zapotochny (2011)
Ashley Sullivan (2011)
Wesley Chick (2008-2011)
Maria Doubova (2011)
Courtney Dow (2011)
Devlynne Ondusko (2011)
Tom Williamson (2011)
Jian Yang (2011)
Ruth Jakobs (DAAD RISE fellow, 2011)
Ben Grys (2012)
Zayn Khamis (2012-2013)
Courtney Dow (2012)
Emily Kocsis (2012)
Anna Siedlecki (2012)
Joshua Zyss (2012)
Joe Stinziano (NSERC USRA 2010, 2011; volunteer 2010-2012)
Emma Hobbs (2012)
Tilly Macrae (2012)
Dustin Yen (2012)
Laura Koo Min Chee (2012)
Frances Dang (2010-2012)
Lisa Wu (2012)
David Hobby (2012)
Cindy Kim (2012)
Sylvia Kong (2012)
John Morris (2012)
Abraham Munene (2011-2012)
Kevin Olegario (2012)
Ashley Sullivan (2012)
Lauren Tindale (2012)
Matt Wu (2010-2012)
Sindy(Seunghyun) Ha (2011-12)
Sharon Shen Rong Mak (2011-2012)
Hassaan Siddiqui (2012)
Alex Lischka (DAAD RISE Fellow 2012)
Amanda Hu (2012-13)
DJ (Dajung) Kim (2012-14)
Andrew Lai (2011-13)
Jackie Lebenzon (2012-13)
Chun-Yi (Joey) Lee (2012-13)
Matthew Moss (2012-13)
Abbyrahmy Paranthaman (2012-13)
Jason Tang (2012-13)
Tsz Chun (Calvin) Tsui (2012-13)
Joshua Zyss (2012-13)
Katharina Nikolaev (DAAD RISE Fellow 2013)
Matt Spilka (2012-2013)
Sarah Hinton (2010-2013)
Jennifer Ho (2012-2013)
Syed Abibi (2013-2014)
Anne Bae (2013-2014)
Amanda Hu (2012-2014)
Kishor Johson (2013-2014)
Young Seon Lee (2013-2014)
Mykola (Nick) Merkulov (2012-2014)
Rabinththan Ravichandran (2013-2014)
Miles Rutledge (2013-2014)
Ishita Samir Topiwala (2013-2014)
Tsz Chun (Calvin) Tsui (2012-2014)
Thamiya Vasanthakumar (2013-2014)
Steven Villani (2012-2014)
Halima Warsame (2013-2014)
Phuong Huynh (2014 - MITACS GlobaLink intern)
Michael Brown (2012-2014)
Jiwhan Choi (2013-2014)
Sarah Houben (2014 - DAAD RISE Fellow)
Nicholas Chornenki (2014 - NSERC USRA)
Blossom Lin (2014)
Steven Xia (2014)
Cathy Zeng (2014)
Tal Privorozky (2014)
Peter Hanlon (2012-15)
Kishor Johnson (2014-15)
Tiffany Ng (2014-15)
Zarar Alam (2014-15)
Iman Ashali (2013-15)
Kyle Doward (2014-15)
Dan Faber (2014-15)
Daniel Leonard Wyzynski (2014-2015)
David Li (2013-2015; NSERC USRA 2013, 2014)
Tari Little (2014-2015)
Andrew McLeod (2014-15)
Howard Ong (2014-2015)
Janakan Somasundaram (2014-2015)
Albert Vo (2014-2015)
Halima Warsame (2014-2015)
Ose Akioyamen (2014-2016)
Johnny Jiang (2016)
Danya Nguyen (2014-2016)
Ciji Robinson (2015-2016)
Aldina Sertovic (2015-2016)
Vivetha Thambinathan (2015-2016)
Janet Wu (2015-2016)
Huda Al-Sharafi (2015-2017)
Daniel Ha (2016-2017)
Xiao Min (earl) Hung (2015-2017)
Michelle Lim (2016-2017)
Saniya Mansuri (2016-2017)
Nicole Martin-Kenny (2016-2017)
Ryan Park (2016-2017)
Ghania Sohail (2016-2017)
Teresa Zhu (2015-2017)
Brynne Duffy (2015-2017)
Aisa Kuper-Psneicnik (2017)
Joanne Tang (2015-2017)
Peter Denezis (NSERC USRA 2017)